Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kimberly "Kim" Gay, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 863-294-7541
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kimberly "Kim" Gay, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 863-294-7541 3155 Opal Drive Lake Wales, FL 33898
Sold on 09/16/2025
$191,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/16/2025
09/16/2025
Taxes
$1,186(2024)
$1,186(2024)
Lot Size
10,019 SQFT
10,019 SQFT
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
1983
1983
County
Polk County
Polk County
Listed By
Kimberly "Kim" Gay, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 863-294-7541
Bought with
Patrick Rust, Agile Group Realty
Patrick Rust, Agile Group Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 12:17 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 12:17 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Living Area
- 1,664 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 20, 2025
Price Changed
$199,900
-16%
-$39,100
Jan 28, 2025
Price Changed
$239,000
-8%
-$20,000
Jan 28, 2025
Price Changed
$259,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jan 06, 2025
Price Changed
$269,000
-10%
-$30,900
Nov 18, 2024
Listed
$299,900
-
-
Additional Information: Winter Haven Lake Wales | 863-294-7541
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 12:17. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description